Cards Mentioned in Lucky Paper Radio, Episode 80: Open Drafting the Bun Magic Cube

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 1

Mishra's Factory
Flametongue Yearling
Godless Shrine
Godless Shrine
Rip Apart
Skyclave Shade
Nightpack Ambusher
Soul-Scar Mage
Lotus Cobra
Bloodchief's Thirst
Bloodbraid Elf
Misty Rainforest
Boon of the Wish-Giver
Fiery Islet
Hallowed Fountain

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 2

Turntimber Symbiosis
Thoughtseize
Liliana, the Last Hope
Temple Garden
Porcelain Legionnaire
Goblin Rabblemaster
Adanto Vanguard
Esper Sentinel
Ultimate Price
Order of Midnight
Monastery Swiftspear
Sword of Fire and Ice
Grist, the Hunger Tide
Bloodsoaked Champion

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 3

Collective Brutality
Stomping Ground
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Sungold Sentinel
Hydroid Krasis
Murderous Cut
Hallowed Fountain
Knight of the Ebon Legion
Dragonsguard Elite
Burst Lightning
Primal Adversary
Gravecrawler
Infernal Grasp

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 4

Languish
Fractured Identity
Skyclave Apparition
Thraben Inspector
Censor
Overgrown Tomb
Engineered Explosives
Graf Reaver
Stonecoil Serpent
Ulvenwald Oddity
Wrenn and Six
Murktide Regent

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 5

Dig Through Time
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Briarbridge Tracker
Warden of the First Tree
Toxic Deluge
Voracious Hydra
Assassin's Trophy
Dreadhorde Arcanist
Emeria's Call
Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast
Kytheon, Hero of Akros

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 6

Stomping Ground
Steam Vents
Firebolt
Reckless Impulse
Negate
Selfless Spirit
Shark Typhoon
Steam Vents
Usher of the Fallen
Laelia, the Blade Reforged

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 7

Vanishing Verse
Flooded Strand
Eliminate
Bloodthirsty Adversary
Vivien, Monsters' Advocate
Legion's Landing
Rishadan Port
Magmatic Channeler
Courser of Kruphix

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 8

Judge's Familiar
Pest Infestation
Faerie Guidemother
Kess, Dissident Mage
Once Upon a Time
Occult Epiphany
Elite Spellbinder
Scavenging Ooze

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 9

Flametongue Yearling
Rip Apart
Nightpack Ambusher
Soul-Scar Mage
Bloodchief's Thirst
Bloodbraid Elf
Fiery Islet

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 10

Goblin Rabblemaster
Adanto Vanguard
Esper Sentinel
Monastery Swiftspear
Grist, the Hunger Tide
Bloodsoaked Champion

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 11

Hydroid Krasis
Dragonsguard Elite
Primal Adversary
Gravecrawler
Infernal Grasp

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 12

Thraben Inspector
Graf Reaver
Ulvenwald Oddity
Murktide Regent

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 13

Voracious Hydra
Assassin's Trophy
Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 14

Usher of the Fallen
Laelia, the Blade Reforged

Andy's Pack 1, Pick 15

Courser of Kruphix

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 1

Bloodstained Mire
Dark Confidant
Nature's Lore
Clarion Spirit
Intrepid Adversary
Skullclamp
Overgrown Tomb
Nurturing Peatland
Goblin Guide
Secure the Wastes
Miscalculation
Force of Will
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Knight of the Reliquary
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 2

Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Wight
Seal of Fire
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Ranger Class
Elspeth, Sun's Nemesis
Verdant Catacombs
Vindicate
Scalding Tarn
Wooded Foothills
Land Tax
Force of Negation
Opt
Wrath of God

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 3

Retrofitter Foundry
Winds of Abandon
Bomat Courier
Grafted Wargear
Elvish Reclaimer
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Primordial Mist
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim
Oath of Nissa
Sunbaked Canyon
Portent
Fire Covenant
Consider

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 4

Avacyn's Pilgrim
Mutavault
Explore
Flame Slash
Fiery Confluence
Inquisition of Kozilek
Plague Engineer
Earthshaker Khenra
Force Spike
Agadeem's Awakening
Windswept Heath
Flicker-wisp

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 5

Blood Crypt
Counterspell
Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
Death's Shadow
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
Scalding Tarn
Doomskar
Preordain
Master of Death
Shatterskull Smashing
Restoration Angel

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 6

Blood Crypt
Rimrock Knight
Unholy Heat
Cemetery Prowler
Phoenix of Ash
Gutterbones
Heartless Act
Murderous Rider
Joraga Treespeaker
Monastery Mentor

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 7

Student of Warfare
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
Grief
Tangle Wire
Dismember
Ancient Tomb
Chart a Course
Portable Hole
Ponder

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 8

Utopia Sprawl
Soul Shatter
Garruk Relentless
Urza's Saga
Fateful Absence
Cryptic Command
Esika's Chariot
Leovold, Emissary of Trest

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 9

Goblin Guide
Secure the Wastes
Miscalculation
Force of Will
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Knight of the Reliquary
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 10

Vindicate
Scalding Tarn
Land Tax
Force of Negation
Opt
Wrath of God

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 11

Oath of Nissa
Sunbaked Canyon
Portent
Fire Covenant
Consider

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 12

Force Spike
Agadeem's Awakening
Windswept Heath
Flickerwisp

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 13

Master of Death
Shatterskull Smashing
Restoration Angel

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 14

Joraga Treespeaker
Monastery Mentor

Andy's Pack 2, Pick 15

Ponder

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 1

Memory Lapse
Elspeth, Knight-Errant
Abrupt Decay
Garruk Wildspeaker
Horizon Canopy
Breeding Pool
Sacred Foundry
Temple Garden
Shelldock Isle
Kolaghan's Command
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Bonecrusher Giant
Den of the Bugbear
Sacred Foundry
Windswept Heath

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 2

Damnation
Unexpectedly Absent
Supreme Will
Hangarback Walker
Ulcerate
Rakdos Cackler
Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath
Marsh Flats
Balance
Ignoble Hierarch
Heirloom Blade
Young Pyromancer
Grim Flayer
Remand

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 3

Pyroclasm
Sacred Foundry
Seasoned Pyromancer
Lonely Sandbar
Phyrexian Revoker
Grim Lavamancer
Arid Mesa
City of Traitors
Stoneforge Mystic
Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger
Bloodsky Berserker
Polluted Delta
Damn

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 4

Smuggler's Copter
Ashiok, Nightmare Muse
Bloodstained Mire
Path to Exile
Luminarch Aspirant
Snapcaster Mage
Primeval Titan
Watery Grave
Wasteland
Watery Grave
Dread Fugue
Abrade

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 5

Irrigated Farmland
Gitaxian Probe
Magma Jet
Prismatic Ending
Arc Trail
Bonesplitter
Daze
Deathrite Shaman
Sensei's Divining Top
Figure of Destiny
Thing in the Ice

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 6

Spell Pierce
Elves of Deep Shadow
Temple Garden
Cling to Dust
Giant Killer
Sprite Dragon
Gush
Hallowed Fountain
Arid Mesa
Fire // Ice

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 7

Giver of Runes
Duress
Disfigure
Sleight of Hand
Kitesail Freebooter
Field of the Dead
Expressive Iteration
Walking Ballista
Zurgo Bellstriker

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 8

Cave of the Frost Dragon
Lurrus of the Dream-Den
Breeding Pool
Gilded Goose
Celestial Colonnade
Night's Whisper
Hopeful Initiate
Dauntless Bodyguard

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 9

Temple Garden
Shelldock Isle
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Bonecrusher Giant
Den of the Bugbear
Sacred Foundry
Windswept Heath

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 10

Marsh Flats
Balance
Ignoble Hierarch
Heirloom Blade
Grim Flayer
Remand

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 11

City of Traitors
Stoneforge Mystic
Bloodsky Berserker
Polluted Delta
Damn

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 12

Watery Grave
Watery Grave
Dread Fugue
Abrade

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 13

Sensei's Divining Top
Figure of Destiny
Thing in the Ice

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 14

Hallowed Fountain
Fire // Ice

Andy's Pack 3, Pick 15

Zurgo Bellstriker

Anthony's Pack 1, 1

Mishra's Factory
Flametongue Yearling
Godless Shrine
Godless Shrine
Rip Apart
Skyclave Shade
Nightpack Ambusher
Soul-Scar Mage
Lotus Cobra
Bloodchief's Thirst
Bloodbraid Elf
Misty Rainforest
Boon of the Wish-Giver
Fiery Islet
Hallowed Fountain

Anthony's Pack 1, 2

Turntimber Symbiosis
Thoughtseize
Liliana, the Last Hope
Temple Garden
Goblin Rabblemaster
Adanto Vanguard
Esper Sentinel
Ultimate Price
Vendilion Clique
Order of Midnight
Monastery Swiftspear
Sword of Fire and Ice
Grist, the Hunger Tide
Bloodsoaked Champion

Anthony's Pack 1, 3

Collective Brutality
Stomping Ground
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Sungold Sentinel
Hydroid Krasis
Murderous Cut
Hallowed Fountain
Knight of the Ebon Legion
Dragonsguard Elite
Burst Lightning
Primal Adversary
Gravecrawler
Infernal Grasp

Anthony's Pack 1, 4

Languish
Fractured Identity
Skyclave Apparition
Censor
Wooded Foothills
Overgrown Tomb
Engineered Explosives
Graf Reaver
Stonecoil Serpent
Ulvenwald Oddity
Wrenn and Six
Murktide Regent

Anthony's Pack 1, 5

Dig Through Time
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Briarbridge Tracker
Warden of the First Tree
Voracious Hydra
Assassin's Trophy
Dreadhorde Arcanist
Emeria's Call
Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast
Kytheon, Hero of Akros
Silent Clearing

Anthony's Pack 1, 6

Stomping Ground
Firebolt
Overgrown Tomb
Reckless Impulse
Negate
Selfless Spirit
Baleful Strix
Tarmogoyf
Usher of the Fallen
Laelia, the Blade Reforged

Anthony's Pack 1, 7

Vanishing Verse
Flooded Strand
Bloodthirsty Adversary
Vivien, Monsters' Advocate
Legion's Landing
Rishadan Port
Steam Vents
Magmatic Channeler
Courser of Kruphix

Anthony's Pack 1, 8

Judge's Familiar
Pest Infestation
Noble Hierarch
Faerie Guidemother
Kess, Dissident Mage
Occult Epiphany
Elite Spellbinder
Scavenging Ooze

Anthony's Pack 1, 9

Mishra's Factory
Flametongue Yearling
Rip Apart
Skyclave Shade
Nightpack Ambusher
Soul-Scar Mage
Bloodbraid Elf

Anthony's Pack 1, 10

Goblin Rabblemaster
Esper Sentinel
Order of Midnight
Monastery Swiftspear
Grist, the Hunger Tide
Bloodsoaked Champion

Anthony's Pack 1, 11

Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Sungold Sentinel
Burst Lightning
Primal Adversary
Infernal Grasp

Anthony's Pack 1, 12

Fractured Identity
Graf Reaver
Ulvenwald Oddity
Wrenn and Six

Anthony's Pack 1, 13

Warden of the First Tree
Assassin's Trophy
Dreadhorde Arcanist

Anthony's Pack 1, 14

Selfless Spirit
Usher of the Fallen

Anthony's Pack 1, 15

Legion's Landing

Anthony's Pack 2, 1

Bloodstained Mire
Dark Confidant
Nature's Lore
Clarion Spirit
Intrepid Adversary
Skullclamp
Overgrown Tomb
Nurturing Peatland
Goblin Guide
Secure the Wastes
Miscalculation
Force of Will
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Knight of the Reliquary
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

Anthony's Pack 2, 2

Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Wight
Seal of Fire
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Ranger Class
Elspeth, Sun's Nemesis
Verdant Catacombs
Vindicate
Scalding Tarn
Wooded Foothills
Land Tax
Force of Negation
Opt
Wrath of God

Anthony's Pack 2, 3

Retrofitter Foundry
Winds of Abandon
Bomat Courier
Grafted Wargear
Elvish Reclaimer
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Primordial Mist
Golos, Tireless Pilgrim
Oath of Nissa
Sunbaked Canyon
Portent
Fire Covenant
Consider

Anthony's Pack 2, 4

Mutavault
Go for the Throat
Explore
Flame Slash
Fiery Confluence
Inquisition of Kozilek
Plague Engineer
Earthshaker Khenra
Force Spike
Agadeem's Awakening
Windswept Heath
Flickerwisp

Anthony's Pack 2, 5

Blood Crypt
Counterspell
Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
Death's Shadow
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
Scalding Tarn
Doomskar
Preordain
Master of Death
Shatterskull Smashing
Restoration Angel

Anthony's Pack 2, 6

Blood Crypt
Rimrock Knight
Unholy Heat
Cemetery Prowler
Phoenix of Ash
Gutterbones
Heartless Act
Murderous Rider
Joraga Treespeaker
Monastery Mentor

Anthony's Pack 2, 7

Thought Scour
Student of Warfare
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
Grief
Tangle Wire
Dismember
Ancient Tomb
Chart a Course
Portable Hole

Anthony's Pack 2, 8

Utopia Sprawl
Soul Shatter
Umezawa's Jitte
Garruk Relentless
Urza's Saga
Fateful Absence
Esika's Chariot
Leovold, Emissary of Trest

Anthony's Pack 2, 9

Nurturing Peatland
Goblin Guide
Secure the Wastes
Miscalculation
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Knight of the Reliquary
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

Anthony's Pack 2, 10

Vindicate
Scalding Tarn
Wooded Foothills
Land Tax
Opt
Wrath of God

Anthony's Pack 2, 11

Golos, Tireless Pilgrim
Oath of Nissa
Sunbaked Canyon
Portent
Consider

Anthony's Pack 2, 12

Plague Engineer
Earthshaker Khenra
Agadeem's Awakening
Flickerwisp

Anthony's Pack 2, 13

Master of Death
Shatterskull Smashing
Restoration Angel

Anthony's Pack 2, 14

Joraga Treespeaker
Monastery Mentor

Anthony's Pack 2, 15

Portable Hole

Anthony's Pack 3, 1

Memory Lapse
Elspeth, Knight-Errant
Abrupt Decay
Garruk Wildspeaker
Horizon Canopy
Breeding Pool
Sacred Foundry
Temple Garden
Shelldock Isle
Kolaghan's Command
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Bonecrusher Giant
Den of the Bugbear
Sacred Foundry
Windswept Heath

Anthony's Pack 3, 2

Damnation
Unexpectedly Absent
Supreme Will
Hangarback Walker
Ulcerate
Rakdos Cackler
Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath
Marsh Flats
Balance
Ignoble Hierarch
Heirloom Blade
Young Pyromancer
Grim Flayer
Remand

Anthony's Pack 3, 3

Pyroclasm
Sacred Foundry
Seasoned Pyromancer
Lonely Sandbar
Phyrexian Revoker
Grim Lavamancer
Arid Mesa
City of Traitors
Stoneforge Mystic
Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger
Bloodsky Berserker
Polluted Delta
Damn

Anthony's Pack 3, 4

Smuggler's Copter
Ashiok, Nightmare Muse
Bloodstained Mire
Path to Exile
Luminarch Aspirant
Snapcaster Mage
Primeval Titan
Watery Grave
Wasteland
Watery Grave
Dread Fugue
Abrade

Anthony's Pack 3, 5

Irrigated Farmland
Gitaxian Probe
Magma Jet
Prismatic Ending
Arc Trail
Bonesplitter
Daze
Deathrite Shaman
Sensei's Divining Top
Figure of Destiny
Thing in the Ice

Anthony's Pack 3, 6

Spell Pierce
Elves of Deep Shadow
Temple Garden
Cling to Dust
Giant Killer
Sprite Dragon
Gush
Hallowed Fountain
Arid Mesa
Fire // Ice

Anthony's Pack 3, 7

Giver of Runes
Duress
Disfigure
Sleight of Hand
Kitesail Freebooter
Field of the Dead
Expressive Iteration
Walking Ballista
Zurgo Bellstriker

Anthony's Pack 3, 8

Cave of the Frost Dragon
Lurrus of the Dream-Den
Breeding Pool
Gilded Goose
Celestial Colonnade
Night's Whisper
Hopeful Initiate
Dauntless Bodyguard

Anthony's Pack 3, 9

Temple Garden
Shelldock Isle
Kolaghan's Command
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Den of the Bugbear
Sacred Foundry
Windswept Heath

Anthony's Pack 3, 10

Balance
Ignoble Hierarch
Heirloom Blade
Young Pyromancer
Grim Flayer
Remand

Anthony's Pack 3, 11

City of Traitors
Stoneforge Mystic
Bloodsky Berserker
Polluted Delta
Damn

Anthony's Pack 3, 12

Wasteland
Watery Grave
Dread Fugue
Abrade

Anthony's Pack 3, 13

Sensei's Divining Top
Figure of Destiny
Thing in the Ice

Anthony's Pack 3, 14

Hallowed Fountain
Fire // Ice

Anthony's Pack 3, 15

Zurgo Bellstriker

Lucky Paper Newsletter

Our infrequent, text-only newsletter is a friendly way to stay up-to-date with what we’re doing at Lucky Paper. See past newsletters

Misty RainforestSeb McKinnon